Alexandre Aja

Alexandre Aja

Birthday : 08/07/1978
Place of birth: : Paris, France
Also Known as : Alexandre-Jouan Arcady

Biography

Alexandre Aja is a French film director who rose to international stardom for his 2003 horror film Haute Tension (known as High Tension in the US, and known as Switchblade Romance in the UK).

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN