Robert Pattinson

Robert Pattinson

Birthday : 05/13/1986
Place of birth: : Barnes, London, England, UK
Also Known as : R-Pattz

Biography

Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson (born 13 May 1986) is an English actor and grew up in Barnes, London, UK. After starting to act at the local theatre club at the age of 15 after his father convinced him to attend because he was quite shy, he began his film career by playing Cedric Diggory in Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) when he was 19. At 22, the role of Edward Cullen in The Twilight Saga films (2008 -12) brought him to unexpected, worldwide stardom. He received critical acclaim for his transformative and raw performances by starring in independent films from respected auteur directors, especially in Good Time (2017) and The Lighthouse (2019), with critics calling them a revelation and career-defining. Other films are Cosmopolis (2012), The Rover (2014), The Lost City of Z (2016) and High Life (2018). He is going to return to big-budget films by starring in Tenet (2020) by Christopher Nolan, and by playing Bruce Wayne/Batman in The Batman (2021), directed by Matt Reeves.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN