Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr.

Birthday : 04/04/1965
Place of birth: : Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Also Known as : Bob Downey

Biography

Robert John Downey Jr. (born April 4, 1965) is an American actor and producer. Downey made his screen debut in 1970, at the age of five, when he appeared in his father's film Pound, and has worked consistently in film and television ever since. He received two Academy Award nominations for his roles in films Chaplin (1992) and Tropic Thunder (2008).

Pictures

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN